DigitalPost Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DigitalPost Interactive General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS based digital media-sharing and social networking platform designed to deliver B2B and B2C digital media-sharing technologies that are both easy to offer and easy to use. The company's platform gives consumers a single, engaging place online for permanently storing and sharing a lifetime of digital media and memories, connecting with family and friend and keeping organized in today's digital world, enabling internet users to create their own, professional-looking family websites where they can share digital media, keep organized, and communicate with family and friends.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The Family Post
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4040 Barranca Parkway
  • Suite 220
  • Irvine, CA 92604
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DigitalPost Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DigitalPost Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial