Push Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Repurchase
  • Investors
  • 1

Push Energy General Information

Description

Developer of renewable energy and solar farms intended to provide a professional and cost-effective technology for large scale green energy generation. The company is focused on the development and realization of PV power plants from site selection to plant construction and on-going operational and maintenance support, providing clients with economic and landlord-friendly plants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Push Energy Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 1 & 2 Tollgate Business Park
  • Tollgate West, Stanway
  • Colchester CO3 8AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01206 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Push Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Share Repurchase 01-Jul-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Oct-2013 00000 00000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Push Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Push Energy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Push Energy’s complete cap table history, request access »

Push Energy Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Bradshaw Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Drummond Sydenham Managing Director
Jordan Day Business Development Director
Victoria Day Development Director
Jamie Kelly Planning Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Push Energy Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Blyth Push Energy Board Member 000 0000
Rodney Baker-Bates Push Energy Board Member 000 0000
Stuart Bradshaw Push Energy Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Push Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Push Energy Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adapt Low Carbon Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Push Energy’s complete investors history, request access »