S4 (Consulting Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 15

S4 (Consulting Services) General Information

Description

Developer of an agri-management platform designed to improve agricultural yield and manage agricultural risk. The company's platform offers data analytics as well as decision-making tools and risk management services to financial, agribusiness, and farming players to improve agricultural production processes and protocols, enabling clients to improve their agricultural planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solapa4
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 684 M.T. de Alvear
  • Ciudad Autonoma de
  • Buenos Aires, 1067
  • Argentina
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S4 (Consulting Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC (Series A) 27-Dec-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 19-Jul-2016 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 01-Jan-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 19-Dec-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jan-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Aug-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2014 $25K $1.02M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 14-Jun-2013 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view S4 (Consulting Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

S4 (Consulting Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an agri-management platform designed to improve agricultural yield and manage agricultural risk. The compan
Application Software
Buenos Aires, Argentina
15 As of 2016
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

S4 (Consulting Services) Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CropIn Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dublin, Ireland 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Norcross, GA 0 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel-Aviv, Israel 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mohali, India 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

S4 (Consulting Services) Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diego Steverlynck Chief Executive Officer
Mariano Tamburrino Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & CPO
Sebastián Priolo Chief Technology Officer
David Pierson Board Observer & Managing Director
Gabriel Poblet CCO, Chief Marketing Officer & CSO
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

S4 (Consulting Services) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Cesar Belloso S4 (Consulting Services) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
David Pierson S4 (Consulting Services) Board Observer & Managing Director 000 0000
Pedro Sirotsky Melzer e.bricks Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Thiago Maluf e.bricks Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view S4 (Consulting Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

S4 (Consulting Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

S4 (Consulting Services) Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
e.bricks Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tomás Peña Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BioGenerator Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cultivation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SixThirty Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »