Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 3

Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) General Information

Description

Manufactures and supplies semi-conductors and capital equipment. The company manufactures semi-conductor capital equipment, specialized applications development software, Systems Upgrades and other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OEM Surplus, OEM Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Other Industries
Production (Semiconductors)
Corporate Office
  • 416 South 4th Street
  • Coopersburg, PA 18036
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Jeveli President & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Vestal Chief Financial Officer
Michael Lombardi Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tokyo Electron (Mercury+ Business) 09-Nov-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
Rite Track 23-Jun-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Tegal (Thin Film Etch & Physical Vapor Deposition Business) 22-Mar-2010 Merger/Acquisition 000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
To view Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rite Track Distributors/Wholesale West Chester, OH 0000
To view Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) FAQs

  • When was Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) founded?

    Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania)?

    Wayne Jeveli is the CEO of Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania).

  • Where is Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) headquartered?

    Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) is headquartered in Coopersburg, PA.

  • What is the size of Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania)?

    Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) in?

    Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania)’s primary industry is General Purpose Semiconductors.

  • Is Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) a private or public company?

    Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) is a Private company.

  • What is Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) raised over time?

    Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania) has raised $106M.

  • Who are Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania)’s investors?

    Crescent Capital BDC and First Eagle Alternative Capital BDC have invested in Shellback Semiconductor Technology (Pennsylvania).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »