Crescent Capital Group Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 180
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 200
  • Financings
  • 230
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Crescent Capital Group General Information

Description

Founded in 1991, Crescent Capital Group is an alternative asset manager and an investment adviser headquartered in Los Angeles, California. The firm invests in debt securities at all levels of a company's capital structure and has been investing in senior bank loans, high yield bonds, mezzanine debt, and distressed debt securities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TCW/Crescent Mezzanine
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 11100 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • Suite 2000
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Crescent Capital Group Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
MRI Software Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 0000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Integrity Marketing Group Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Peraton Feb 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 289 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crescent Capital Group Co-Lenders (257)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
50 South Capital Advisors Financing Advisory Chicago, IL 2
0000 00000000 Lender Boston, MA 0
000 000000000 Lender New York, NY 0
00000 000 00000000 Financing Advisory Cedar Rapids, IA 0
000 000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
00 0000 00000 000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0
0000000 0000000 Lender Stamford, CT 0
0000000 0000000000 Lender Edmonton, Canada 0
Alcentra Lender London, United Kingdom 2 00000
Alcentra Capital Business Development Company New York, NY 2 000.00
You’re viewing 10 of 257 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Crescent Capital Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crescent Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crescent Capital Group Team (180)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Albert Lee Senior Vice President Los Angeles, CA
Gerhard Lombard Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
Joseph Viola Chief Operating Officer Los Angeles, CA
John Fekete Managing Director & Head of Capital Markets Los Angeles, CA
Christine Vanden Beukel Managing Director & Head of European Specialty Lending Strategy 00 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 180 team members. Get the full list »

Crescent Capital Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 00 Lender Boston, MA 0000
To view Crescent Capital Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »