Line Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Line Health General Information

Description

Developer of a smart pill dispenser intended to focus on engagement and alignment between healthcare providers and patients. The company's pill dispenser needs to pre-filled with all the medication, then it will automatically recognize what's inside and when it should be taken, enabling patients to never miss their daily dosage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PharmAssistant
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 110 Chauncy Street
  • Boston, MA 02111
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Line Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
7. Early Stage VC 31-Jul-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2016 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 27-Apr-2016 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Aug-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 19-May-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Line Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Line Health Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diogo Ortega Pereira Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Sofia Simões de Almeida Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Luís Castro Chief Technology Officer
Joana Vieira Co-Founder & Head of Design
Lourenço Jardim de Oliveira Head, Business Development & Global Outreach
To view Line Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Line Health Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Diogo Ortega Pereira Line Health Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Sofia Simões de Almeida Line Health Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Line Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Line Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial