Adb Broadband Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adb Broadband General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of broadband devices. The company's broadband devices include residential and small business access gateways, IPTV set-top boxes, home networking adapters, fixed mobile convergence devices, remote management systems and middleware, enabling telecom operators to differentiate and segment their offerings with flexibility and optimal time-to-market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pirelli Broadband Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Viale Sarca 222
  • 20126 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adb Broadband Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adb Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adb Broadband Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudio De Conto President
Michele Lerici Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Claudio Zammarchi Senior Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
To view Adb Broadband’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adb Broadband Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adb Broadband Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adb Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial