Strategic Health Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Strategic Health Services General Information

Description

Provider of workplace health and wellness services intended to make communities healthier. The company's workplace health and wellness services delivers worksite wellness by partnering with hospitals and employers and offers a cloud-based system for monitoring health, enabling companies to reduce health care costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apollo Health Focus Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Orthus Health
Primary Office
  • 6435 Shiloh Road
  • Suite A1
  • Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strategic Health Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 06-Jun-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 24-Nov-2010 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 16-Apr-2008 $738K $738K Completed Startup
To view Strategic Health Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Strategic Health Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strategic Health Services Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AdvancedStage Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Strategic Health Services’s complete investors history, request access »