Everytime Sports Media Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EVERY A
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $2.27
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Everytime Sports Media Group General Information

Description

Everysport Media Group AB is a Swedish listed media group. The company is engaged in sports and gaming. It has two main strategy components namely Content and Media.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Traveas
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Stock Exchange
SAT
Primary Office
  • Box 3619
  • 103 59 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everytime Sports Media Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.27 $2.28 $0.53 - $2.51 $10.4M 4.54M 3.59K -$0.29

Everytime Sports Media Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 5,239 7,320 5,893 4,728
Revenue 8,575 9,542 10,305 10,729
EBITDA 339 973 1,020 (374)
Net Income (1,336) (564) (536) (2,664)
Total Assets 6,656 4,355 6,033 7,303
Total Debt 670 321 580 323
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Everytime Sports Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everytime Sports Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everytime Sports Media Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hannes Andersson Chief Executive Officer
Gustaf Karling Founder, Owner & Board Member
To view Everytime Sports Media Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Everytime Sports Media Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Gustaf Karling Everytime Sports Media Group Founder, Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Everytime Sports Media Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Everytime Sports Media Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everytime Sports Media Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everytime Sports Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everytime Sports Media Group Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 000000-000 29-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Publishing 000000 000000000
0000000 00000 0000 01-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
0000000000 31-May-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Entertainment Software 000000 0000000
0000000000 22-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
Stampen Sports Media 12-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Information Services (B2C) 000000 0000000
To view Everytime Sports Media Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Everytime Sports Media Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Guldfemman Entertainment Software Kalmar, Sweden 2011
0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Malmö, Sweden 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Everytime Sports Media Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »