Doner Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 375
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Doner Partners General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services Southfield, Michigan. The company specializes in providing advertising services, brand promotion services, digital strategy services, web development, mobile advertisement, games promotion and other product promotion services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.doner.com
Formerly Known As
W.B. Doner & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 25900 Northwestern Highway
  • Southfield, MI 48075
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doner Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doner Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doner Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advertising services Southfield, Michigan. The company specializes in providing advertising services, brand
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Southfield, MI
375 As of 2020
00000000000

000000 0

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000000000 -

00000 (0

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Doner Partners Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Direct Agents Private Debt Financed New York, NY 000000000 -
00000 (000000) Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 0&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Newport, KY 0
0000 00000000 Corporation Boston, MA 000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Boulogne-Billancourt, France 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Doner Partners Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Demuth Co-Chief Executive Officer & President, Executive Vice President & Integration Officer
Rob Strasberg Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Creative Officer
Craig Conrad President
Naveen Passey Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Tito Melega Global Chief Creative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Doner Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial