Merlin International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 5

Merlin International General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services to the Government. The company specializes in providing business process management services, automated management, cyber security services, cloud services, networking and other information technology services to the US Government.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merlin Technical Solutions Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 8330 Boone Boulevard
  • 8th Floor
  • Tysons, VA 22182
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merlin International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merlin International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Merlin International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology services to the Government. The company specializes in providing business process man
Other IT Services
Tysons, VA
60 As of 2020
0000
000000000 00 0000

00000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Fort Mill, SC
00000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000 000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
00000 00 00000000
Arlington, VA
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Merlin International Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CompuCom Private Equity-Backed Fort Mill, SC 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 0000000000000 Corporation Arlington, VA 00000 00000000
0000 Formerly PE-Backed Hanover, MD 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Slough, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
0000 Corporation Reston, VA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

Merlin International Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Phelps Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Ron Sayco Chief Financial Officer
Stephen McCarney Chief Marketing Officer
Eric Bell Director of Corporate Development
Seth Spergel Vice President, Emerging Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Merlin International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Merlin International Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 27-Apr-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Network Management Software
00000 0000000 25-Mar-2020 00000 00000 00 00.000 Network Management Software
00000 0000000 22-Oct-2019 00000 00000 00 00.00 Network Management Software 00000 000000
00000 00000000 15-May-2019 00000 00000 00 0000 Network Management Software 0000 0000000
Centerity Systems 16-Jan-2018 Corporate 0000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
To view Merlin International’s complete investments history, request access »