Intentional Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 5

Intentional Media General Information

Description

Operator of a media production house intended to showcase creations of international brands and artists from all over the world. The company's services include producing videos and taking photos that catalyze transition of brands, enabling businesses and individual talents to connect to the whole world at large and gain popularity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SOCAP Group LLC, SOCAP Holdings LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 386 Park Avenue South
  • 18th Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States

Intentional Media Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intentional Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 11-Apr-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 04-Sep-2019 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 03-Apr-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Intentional Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intentional Media Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kate Byrne President
Lindsay Zizumbo President
Luc Fagerberg Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Jones Co-Founder & Convener
Rosa Harden Co-Founder & Executive Producer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intentional Media Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
John Morris Self Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Caruso Self Chairman & Managing Partner 000 0000
To view Intentional Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Intentional Media Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ImpactAssets Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Propel Capital Network Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raptor Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Social Venture Circle Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SustainVC Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Intentional Media’s complete investors history, request access »

Intentional Media Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Publishing
UrbnEarth 01-Sep-2014 Accelerator/Incubator Other Consumer Products and Services
To view Intentional Media’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Intentional Media Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Publishing Boulder, CO 0000
To view Intentional Media’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Intentional Media Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 01-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000 00000
To view Intentional Media’s complete exits history, request access »