Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Iride

1907 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of electricity generation services. The company's electricity generation services operates through numerous hydroelectric plants and offers public lighting systems, traffic light systems and electrical and thermal systems of municipal buildings.

Formerly Known As
AEM Torino
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
AMGA Legnano
Primary Office
  • Turin
  • Italy

Iride Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Iride‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Iride Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Gas Utilities
00000.00 10-May-2006 000000000000000000 Electric Utilities
Azienda Energia e Servizi Torino 01-Mar-2001 Joint Venture Other Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Iride Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000.00 10-May-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Azienda Energia e Servizi Torino 01-Mar-2001 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »