Netweek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 176
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NTW
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.10
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Netweek General Information

Description

Netweek SpA operates in the media commerce and local media areas. It is active in direct marketing and distance sales, in multi-product and multi-channel direct sales and the telesales of electronics, and among others. The company also provides contract outsourcing services, multi-channel integrated communication services on various media and channels for small and medium-sized businesses, print and digital advertising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dmail Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Database Software
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Campi, 29 / L
  • Milan
  • Italy
+39 039 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netweek Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.10 $0.08 - $0.23 $14.2M 140M 232K -$0.03

Netweek Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 20,429 31,324 30,630 36,144
Revenue 26,047 28,995 32,440 31,016
EBITDA (2,438) (3,179) (4,151) (842)
Net Income (4,826) (5,395) (5,550) (1,757)
Total Assets 28,382 30,432 30,309 37,288
Total Debt 6,830 7,418 5,646 6,796
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Netweek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Netweek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Netweek Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alessio Laurenzano Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Netweek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Netweek Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Netweek Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000000 00000 Netweek Board Member 000 0000
To view Netweek’s complete board members history, request access »

Netweek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Netweek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Netweek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Netweek Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (000000000) 09-Jul-2015 000000000 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
0000000 19-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Publishing
Magicom Corporate Publishing
To view Netweek’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »