Logically Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 12

Logically General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting and outsourcing services to small- and medium-sized businesses. The company's managed IT services, IT strategy and cloud services enable corporations, healthcare organizations, non-profits and public sector entities of all sizes to rapidly, efficiently and cost-effectively achieve their business objectives and realize their potential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winxnet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 63 Marginal Way
  • 4th Floor
  • Portland, ME 04101
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Logically Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logically Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logically‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logically Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of IT consulting and outsourcing services to small- and medium-sized businesses. The company's managed IT servi
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Portland, ME
400 As of 2021
000
000000000 000

00000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Foxborough, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Logically Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Accudata Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 000 000000&0
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Foxborough, MA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Jacksonville, FL 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Seattle, WA 00000 00000000000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Westwood, MA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Logically Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Accardi Chief Executive Officer
Karl Noone Chief Financial Officer
Liz Riley Chief Operating Officer
Michael Williams Co-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Strategy Officer
Jeremy Kurth Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logically Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000000 Logically Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Logically Co-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Strategy Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Logically Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logically Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logically‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logically Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 02-Nov-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
0000000 30-Mar-2021 0000000000 Network Management Software 0000 0000
000 0000000 0 27-Jan-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
000 00 000000 19-Jan-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Personal Computer Resources 01-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Logically Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cerdant Network Management Software Dublin, OH 2001
0&0 0000000 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing San Diego, CA 0000
00000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Portland, ME 0000
000000000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Raleigh, NC 0000
000 0000000 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Danbury, CT 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »