LLYC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 606
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LLYC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13
  • Share Price
  • $15.31
  • (As of Monday Closing)

LLYC General Information

Description

Llorente Y Cuenca SA is a global communications and public affairs consulting firm. It helps clients make strategic decisions and execute them so that they can achieve their business goals, defend their social license to operate, and increase their prestige.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Llorente & Cuenca
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
XMAD
Primary Office
  • Lagasca, 88 - planta 3
  • 28001 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 915 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LLYC Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.31 $15.22 $12.57 - $16.60 $178M 11.6M 1.82K $0.22

LLYC Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 50,962 50,962 53,911
EBITDA 8,833 8,833 12,136
Net Income 2,589 2,589 4,762
Total Assets 50,705 50,705 46,779 47,984
Total Debt 8,787 8,787 7,172 7,324
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LLYC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LLYC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LLYC Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Enrique González Chief Financial Officer & Partner
José Antonio Llorente Founding Partner and Chairman
Erich de la Fuente Partner & Chairman, US Operations
Alejandro Romero Partner & Chief Executive Officer Americas
Luisa García Partner & Chief Executive Officer Europe
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

LLYC Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000é 0000000 00000000 LLYC Founding Partner and Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

LLYC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LLYC Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 20-Sep-2021 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
00000 0000000 29-Jul-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000 0 0000 12-Nov-2020 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000000
0000000000 (0 15-May-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
Diplolicy 20-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

LLYC Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Beso IT Consulting and Outsourcing Santa Fe, Mexico 2012
0000 0000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Barcelona, Spain 0000
000000 0 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Vitacura, Chile 0000
0000000000 (000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Bogota, Colombia 0000
00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Barcelona, Spain 0000
To view LLYC’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »