Cimbras y Geotecnia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Cimbras y Geotecnia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of structures for tunnels and bridges. The company supplies formwork and scaffolding and offers geotechnology services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mecanotubo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • AVDA de Bruselas Nº 5, 2nd
  • Alcobendas
  • 28108 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cimbras y Geotecnia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimbras y Geotecnia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cimbras y Geotecnia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cimbras y Geotecnia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (0000000 0000 19-May-2014 000000000000000000 Building Products
To view Cimbras y Geotecnia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »