FIM Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $34.1M
Latest Deal Amount

FIM Services General Information

Description

Provider of alternative investment management services for sustainable real asset investments like forestry and renewable energy. The company's investment management services which are provided to unlisted funds, high net worth individuals, family offices and institutions include portfolio advising, direct investments, return optimization, forest product price analysis and renewable energy investment advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forestry Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Glebe Barn
  • Great Barrington
  • Burford OX18 4US
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01451 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FIM Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 21-May-2018 $34.1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view FIM Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FIM Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FIM Services Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Neville Wright Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
To view FIM Services’s complete investors history, request access »

FIM Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000 (0 10-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 00 Electric Utilities 00000 000000000 00.0
Arnish Moor 01-Jan-2005 Buyout/LBO Other Energy
To view FIM Services’s complete investments history, request access »

FIM Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
To view FIM Services’s complete exits history, request access »