No Zebra Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

No Zebra Network General Information

Description

Provider of digital content and media services. The company is a digital content producer covering technology, software, game reviews, general curiosities and TV shows news and reviews.

Contact Information

Website
www.nzn.io
Formerly Known As
Grupo NZN
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Rua Pasteur 463
  • Andar SL - Batel
  • Curitiba, 80250
  • Brazil
+55 (41) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

No Zebra Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore No Zebra Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

No Zebra Network Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sobhan Daliry Chief Executive Officer
Alexandre Aurélio Castro Carvalho Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

No Zebra Network Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 H.I.G. Capital Chairman 000 0000
To view No Zebra Network’s complete board members history, request access »

No Zebra Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

No Zebra Network Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore No Zebra Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

No Zebra Network Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 15-Sep-2014 0000000000 Entertainment Software
To view No Zebra Network’s complete investments history, request access »

No Zebra Network Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Entertainment Software Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
To view No Zebra Network’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »