Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VT Holdings Company

1983 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
7593 STOCK SYMBOL
6 INVESTMENTS
$4.05 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

VT HOLDINGS Co Ltd is a Japanese holding company which is active in the automobile dealer market. It is engaged in the sale and repair of new and used cars through Honda dealers, Nissan dealers, imported car dealers and car importers. The company is also involved in car rental business and the export of cars as well as in the detached housing sales and construction works.

Formerly Known As
Honda Verno Tokai
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 10-32, Nishiki 3-chome
  • Naka-ku
  • Nagoya, Aichi
  • Japan

+81 000-000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VT Holdings Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

VT Holdings Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$3.42 - $5.23 $476M $4.05 $0.29 361K 117M

VT Holdings Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 860,758 860,758 972,190 953,719
Revenue 1,973,860 1,973,860 1,818,814 1,564,906
EBITDA 114,978 114,978 114,079 124,973
Net Income 33,976 33,976 42,308 40,802
Total Assets 1,275,962 1,275,962 1,356,103 1,125,808
Total Debt 252,815 252,815 282,620 260,941
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

VT Holdings Company Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 03-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Specialty Retail 000000 000000000
000000 0000000 000 06-May-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Specialty Retail 000000 000000000
000000 0000000 000 01-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
000000 00000 15-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
Nissan Satio Nara 01-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

VT Holdings Company Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CCR Motor Co. Specialty Retail Cirencester, United Kingdom 1991
000000 0000000 000 Specialty Retail Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
000000 0000000000 Specialty Retail Barcelona, Spain 0000
000000 00000 Specialty Retail Artarmon, Australia
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

VT Holdings Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kazuho Takahashi President & Representative Director