Seatrade International Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Seatrade International Company General Information

Description

Operator of scallop processing plants intended for making fresh and frozen packaged scallops. The company's seafood processing includes production and packaging of frozen scallops, monkfish, skate wing and dogfish, exported to European and Asian markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amtec International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 448 Boston Street
  • Topsfield, MA 01983
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seatrade International Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seatrade International Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seatrade International Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Barndollar Founder & President
To view Seatrade International Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Seatrade International Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seatrade International Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-0000 0000000 ( 10-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Aquaculture
To view Seatrade International Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »