Groupe Cantrex Nationwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Groupe Cantrex Nationwide General Information

Description

Operator of home furnishing stores. The company owns and operates a chain of retail stores focused on furniture, household appliances, bedding, consumer electronics, photography, floor covering, computers and home decor.

Contact Information

Website
cantrex.com
Formerly Known As
Cantrex Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • 4445 rue Garand
  • Saint Laurent, Quebec H4R 2H9
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Cantrex Nationwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Cantrex Nationwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Cantrex Nationwide Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeannine Ghaleb President & Chief Operating Officer
Jean Favreau Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Groupe Cantrex Nationwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Cantrex Nationwide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Cantrex Nationwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial