Norvatek Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Norvatek General Information

Description

Manufacturer of prefabricated pump stations. The company manufactures and develops prefabricated turnkey pump stations, water and sewage stations for the Nordic market.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kungälvs VA Teknik, Kungalvs VA Teknik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Orrekulla Industrigata 27
  • Hisings Kärra
  • 425 36 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norvatek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norvatek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norvatek Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Jonsson Group Chief Executive Officer
Andréa Edström Ekonomichef
To view Norvatek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Norvatek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norvatek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norvatek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norvatek Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 01-Nov-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000000
00000 01-Nov-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0000000
ASB i Mariestad 17-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Norvatek’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Norvatek Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ibeco Industrial Supplies and Parts Borlänge, Sweden 1968
0000 0000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Borlänge, Sweden
000 0 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Mariestad, Sweden
To view Norvatek’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »