Comikaze Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Comikaze Entertainment General Information

Description

Organizer of cultural events. The company designs and operates pop culture, comic book, horror, anime, sci-fi anime and gaming convention center events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stan Lee's Comikaze Expo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2501 Colorado Avenue
  • Suite 280
  • Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comikaze Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comikaze Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comikaze Entertainment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Regina Carpinelli Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Keith Tralins Chief Operating Officer
To view Comikaze Entertainment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Comikaze Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial