China CSSC Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7,670
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600150
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $2.42
  • (As of Monday Closing)

China CSSC Holdings General Information

Description

China CSSC Holdings Ltd is a China-based company engaged in the business activities of shipbuilding and ship repair. Its main products are a Capesize bulk carrier, Floating production storage and offloading, Aframax tanker and others. In addition, the company is also involved in the business activities of the core package, ocean engineering and other.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China State Shipbuilding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Marine
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Building 1,Zhuyucheng Mansion, No.9 Shoutinan Road
  • Haidian District
  • Beijing, 100044
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China CSSC Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.42 $2.40 $2.15 - $3.50 $10.7B 4.47B 14M -$0.01

China CSSC Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 9,533,171 4,105,222 2,561,229
Revenue 5,343,038 3,348,393 2,556,250 2,469,847
EBITDA (138,945) 163,438 218,979 (114,396)
Net Income (92,898) 58,579 73,952 (340,350)
Total Assets 19,846,361 6,338,810 6,580,934 8,014,865
Total Debt 2,905,347 924,613 939,608 2,863,141
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China CSSC Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wu Qiang President
To view China CSSC Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China CSSC Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China CSSC Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 (000 10-Jun-2020 00000 0000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
000000000 00000000 30-Oct-2019 00000 00000 00 00.000 Machinery (B2B)
0000 0ä00000ä 0000 30-Jun-2017 00000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00 00000
000000000000 (0000 22-Feb-2017 00000 0000000 Marine 00 00000
CSSC Carnival Cruise Shipping Limited 21-Oct-2015 Joint Venture 000 Cruise Lines 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

China CSSC Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0ä00000ä (0 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Switzerland
To view China CSSC Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »