Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AddTruly

AddTruly
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$234k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$234k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of a digital social corporate responsibility service for e-commerce and booking sites. The company offers a platform that allows users to donate money while booking their trips or shopping online, to local non-profit organizations for various social issues.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Destination Compensation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
Holtermansgatan 1
411 29 Gothenburg
Sweden

+46 (0)736 53 27 75
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AddTruly’s full profile, request a free trial.

AddTruly Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 08-Sep-2016 $234k $234k Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2015 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

AddTruly Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Almi Invest Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bo Mattsson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chalmers Innovation Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Chalmers Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vinnova Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

AddTruly Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anna Urombi Chief Executive Officer & Medgrundare
Stina Torefalk Chief Technology Officer
Malin Jungerstedt Medgrundare