Presstalis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 269
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Presstalis General Information

Description

Operator of a press distribution company based in Paris, France. The company offers the sale of daily newspapers and publications, advertising services and supports others to become a press dealer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nouvelles Messageries de la Presse Parisienne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Publishing
Parent Company
Messageries De Presse
Primary Office
  • 30 Rue Raoul Wallenberg
  • 75019 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Presstalis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Presstalis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Presstalis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cédric Dugardin President
Stéphane de Luca Chief Technology Officer & Chief Product Officer
Jean Coeur Administrative and Financial Director
To view Presstalis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Presstalis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Presstalis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Presstalis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Presstalis Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 27-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000
000000 00000 04-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 0000000 000
000000000 00000 03-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000
Dif'presse 06-Jul-2012 Corporate Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 000
To view Presstalis’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Presstalis Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Export Press Specialty Retail Paris, France 2016
000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Paris, France 0000
000000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Paris, France 0000
To view Presstalis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »