American Restaurant Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 139
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARHI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $1.75
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

American Restaurant Holdings General Information

Description

American Restaurant Holdings Inc operates in food service industry. It is focused on acquiring and expanding fast casual restaurant brands. The majority of restaurant brands are based in Southern California, which is one of the most densely populated markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Restaurants
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 20060 Santa Ana Avenue
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Restaurant Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.75 $3.00 $1.75 - $3.00 100.00

American Restaurant Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2002 FY 2001 30-Jun-2001 FY 2000 30-Jun-2000
EV 2,187 3,172 3,052
Revenue 12,938 13,336 13,453
EBITDA 1,317 1,704 2,434
Net Income 263 383 631
Total Assets 6,674 6,454 6,610
Total Debt 288 583 1,112
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

American Restaurant Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Restaurant Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Restaurant Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Betts Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Noel DeWinter Chief Financial Officer
To view American Restaurant Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

American Restaurant Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Restaurant Holdings Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000'0 0000000 0 16-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars 000 00000
0000'0 00000 00000 16-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars 000 00000
000000 00000 00000 26-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars 000 00000
000000000 0000000 10-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars
Focus Entertainment International 11-Jun-2013 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment 000 00000
To view American Restaurant Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

American Restaurant Holdings Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fresca's Acquisition Holding Companies Costa Mesa, CA 2014
000000000 00000000 Holding Companies Costa Mesa, CA 0000
0000'0 00000000000 Other Financial Services Costa Mesa, CA 0000
000000000 0000000 Restaurants and Bars Alhambra, CA 0000
000000 00000 00000 Restaurants and Bars League City, TX 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »