Quantified Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Quantified General Information

Description

Developer of a cattle health management platform designed to identify sick, unhealthy and under performing cattle. The company's platform uses cattle ear tags which is equipped with sensors to monitor health of an individual as well as the herd, enabling managers to make quick decisions and to create greater efficiency for pen riders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pixobot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Animal Husbandry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Parent Company
Merck Animal Health Ventures
Primary Office
  • 1901 North 21st Street
  • Suite 271, Food Innovation Center
  • Lincoln, NE 68508
  • United States
+1 (308) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantified Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 17-Jun-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Corporate 01-Apr-2018 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 17-Oct-2017 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 02-Dec-2016 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Sep-2014 $50K $20K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2014 $20K $20K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Quantified’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quantified Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cattle health management platform designed to identify sick, unhealthy and under performing cattle. The c
Monitoring Equipment
Lincoln, NE
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quantified Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Quantified Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vishal Singh Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Brett Moller Chief Financial Officer
Brian Schupbach Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quantified Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Vern Powers Self Board Member 000 0000
Vishal Singh Quantified Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Quantified’s complete board members history, request access »

Quantified Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Invest Nebraska Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Linseed Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NMotion Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Quantified’s complete investors history, request access »