Electrum (Other Energy Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $240K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

Electrum (Other Energy Services) General Information

Description

Operator of a utility marketplace intended to help users find products and installers. The company's platform allows users to search for electrification upgrades and also offers pre-screened Installers, energy advisors, and other related services, thereby enabling users to find utilities and services in one place without hassle.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Green Concept Group, Pick My Solar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 525 South Hewitt Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90013
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Electrum (Other Energy Services) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Electrum (Other Energy Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 $240K Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Jun-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 26-Sep-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Aug-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 14-Dec-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 18-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view Electrum (Other Energy Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Electrum (Other Energy Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a utility marketplace intended to help users find products and installers. The company's platform allows use
Other Energy Services
Los Angeles, CA
60 As of 2021
000000000 -

000 000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
000000000 00000000
Cape Town, South Africa
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00

0000000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000 000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Electrum (Other Energy Services) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Sun Exchange Venture Capital-Backed Cape Town, South Africa 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Electrum (Other Energy Services) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Max Aram Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jason Shimamoto Chief Financial Officer
Chris Blevins Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Kyle Cherrick Vice President of Business Development & Board Observer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Electrum (Other Energy Services) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Erik Steeb Los Angeles Cleantech Incubator Board Member 000 0000
Kyle Cherrick Electrum (Other Energy Services) Vice President of Business Development & Board Observer 000 0000
To view Electrum (Other Energy Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Electrum (Other Energy Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Electrum (Other Energy Services) Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IlluminationLAB Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
California Clean Energy Angel Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Los Angeles Cleantech Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Department of Energy Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TechWeek LA Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Electrum (Other Energy Services) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 01-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software
To view Electrum (Other Energy Services)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »