HALS-Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HALS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $15.60
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

HALS-Development General Information

Description

HALS-Development PJSC is engaged in real estate development, focusing on the Class A and Class B buildings of the Moscow office market, shopping centers, high-end housing, single-family houses, apartment buildings and land development. The company's operations are conducted in the Russian Federation and the Commonwealth of Independent States, primarily in Moscow, the Moscow Region, the Nizhniy Novgorod region, Sochi, Kiev, and Saint-Petersburg. The group's revenues are derived principally from the sale of completed development projects, both commercial and residential, as well as the sale of land plots, rental income from completed development projects and revenue from room charges and other hotel services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sistema-Hals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • 35/4, Bolshaya Tatarskaya Street
  • Moscow, 115184
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HALS-Development Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.60 $15.43 $7.39 - $23.72 $172M 11M 862.23 -$1.44

HALS-Development Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,208,550 1,208,550 1,194,521 1,577,281
Revenue 292,554 292,554 474,369 582,472
EBITDA 141,604 141,604 93,144 141,572
Net Income (15,928) (15,928) 319 24,872
Total Assets 1,093,888 1,093,888 1,097,540 1,766,443
Total Debt 1,216,315 1,216,315 1,031,677 1,390,113
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HALS-Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HALS-Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HALS-Development Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Kalinin President & Board Chairman
Viktoria Kruglova Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Kaprov Leonid Senior Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer & Board member
Mikhail Ksenofontov Associate, Corporate Development/Mergers & Acquisitions
To view HALS-Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HALS-Development Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 HALS-Development President & Board Chairman 000 0000
To view HALS-Development’s complete board members history, request access »

HALS-Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HALS-Development Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HALS-Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HALS-Development Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00. 0000 0000 0000 21-Jul-2014 000000000 00000000 00000 Other Financial Services
000000000000000 23-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Specialized Finance
00000000000 24-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
00000 & 000000 000 02-Mar-2011 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
SistemApsys 28-Jan-2008 Joint Venture Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

HALS-Development Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 & 000000 000 Buildings and Property Moscow, Russia 0000
To view HALS-Development’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »