Field Day Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.73M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 22

Field Day General Information

Description

Developer of a centralized local intelligence platform designed to help brands plan, execute, and track field marketing. The company's platform provides clients with the data and tools to more efficiently discover, activate, record, and measure their local marketing initiatives, enabling businesses to make informed real estate decisions, improve marketing tactics and attribute how local activities and events impact sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Local Store Identity, Local ID
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 4052 Del Rey Avenue
  • Suite 102
  • Marina del Rey, CA 90292
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000

Field Day Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Field Day Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 09-Jan-2020 $3.73M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 $1.9M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 10-Jun-2015 $1.9M $1.9M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Field Day’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Field Day Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-4 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Seed-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-2 13,250,000 $0.000100 $0.11 $0.11 1x $0.11 10.27%
Seed-1 2,024,000 $0.000100 $0.03 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 2.35%
To view Field Day’s complete cap table history, request access »

Field Day Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Nocifera Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jay Tandalai Vice President, Engineering & Co-Founder
Kasra Jahani Co-Founder, Engineering
Ryan Duitch Co-Founder, Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Field Day Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Field Day Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crowdfunder VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tech Coast Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LOUD Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Higher Ground Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Baroda Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »