FDS Avionics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

FDS Avionics General Information

Description

Developer, developer and manufacturer of aircraft electronic systems. The company designs and develops cabin electronics for business and commercial aircraft, including cabin management systems and in-flight entertainment, enabling mobile VIPs to easily control the cabin environment, collaborate and share information in a simple, intuitive way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flight Display Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 6435 Shiloh Road
  • Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • United States
+1 (470) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FDS Avionics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FDS Avionics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FDS Avionics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert McGill Chief Executive Officer
Shango Oseitutu Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

FDS Avionics Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Vance Street Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Vance Street Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Vance Street Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Vance Street Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

FDS Avionics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FDS Avionics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FDS Avionics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FDS Avionics Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 17-Feb-2021 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 000000 000000
Calculex 17-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO Aerospace and Defense 000000 000000
To view FDS Avionics’s complete investments history, request access »

FDS Avionics Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Argon Corp Aerospace and Defense Alpharetta, GA 1990
00000000 Aerospace and Defense Las Cruces, NM 0000
To view FDS Avionics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »