Fisher Unitech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

Fisher Unitech General Information

Description

Provider of 3D printing and designing software, hardware and related products and services. The company offers 3D printing and designing services and also resells IT hardware equipment, mechanical design, analysis and data management software, 3D printers and computer-aided designs software to the discrete manufacturing industry enabling them for production manufacturing, rapid prototyping, and design validation purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unitech Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 404 East 10 Mile Road
  • Suite 150
  • Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fisher Unitech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fisher Unitech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fisher Unitech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of 3D printing and designing software, hardware and related products and services. The company offers 3D printi
Printing Services (B2B)
Pleasant Ridge, MI
175 As of 2019
000000000000

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000000 00000000 (000)
Rehovot, Israel
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Oakville, Canada
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fisher Unitech Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stratasys Corporation Rehovot, Israel 0000 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Oakville, Canada 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Glen Allen, VA 000 00000 000. 00000.
0000 000000000 Corporation Ness Tsiona, Israel 00 00000 00000000 00000
0000 000000000 (00 Pending Transaction (M&A) Ness Ziona, Israel 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Fisher Unitech Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sharon Koenig Chief Financial Officer
Dan Saperstein Chief Operating Officer
To view Fisher Unitech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fisher Unitech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fisher Unitech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fisher Unitech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fisher Unitech Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 03-Jun-2016 0000000000 0000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
0&0000000000000 (0 24-Oct-2011 0000000000 Application Software
00000 00000000 000 11-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 0000000 0000
0000000000 13-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
Solid Insight 12-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Multimedia and Design Software 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »