Nano Dimension Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13
  • Investments
  • 3

Nano Dimension General Information

Description

Nano Dimension Ltd is engaged in research and development of a three-dimensional printer that prints electronic circuit boards, also known as printed circuit boards, and ink materials and products based on nanotechnology. Its products consist of two main product lines - Dragonfly 2020 3D printer and proprietary ink products. The company's Dragonfly 2020 3D printer currently in development uses proprietary ink and integrated software to quickly create fully functioning PCB prototypes. Geographically, it generates maximum revenue from the USA followed by the Asia Pacific and Europe and Israel. It serves the Commercial, Research and Printing services industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.nano-di.com
Formerly Known As
Hyrax Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Former Stock Listing
0A92
Primary Office
  • 2 Ilan Ramon Street
  • Ness-Ziona Science Park
  • Ness Tsiona 7403635
  • Israel

Nano Dimension Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nano Dimension Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nano Dimension‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nano Dimension Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Nano Dimension Ltd is engaged in research and development of a three-dimensional printer that prints electronic circuit
Machinery (B2B)
Ness Tsiona, Israel
92 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
0000000000 000000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000 0000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
000000000 (000)
North Huntingdon, PA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nano Dimension Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carbon Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 00000 0000000 Corporation North Huntingdon, PA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 00 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Concord, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Watertown, MA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Rehovot, Israel 00 00000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Nano Dimension Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoav Stern Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Simon Fried Board Member
Zivi Nedivi President
Yael Sandler Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Ziki Peled Chief Operating Officer & Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nano Dimension Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Nano Dimension Co-Founder & Customer Success Officer 000 0000
0000 0000 Nano Dimension Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Nano Dimension Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Nano Dimension Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Nano Dimension Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nano Dimension Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nano Dimension‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nano Dimension Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 27-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 0000 Electrical Equipment 0000 00000
00000000 23-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000
Twist Bioscience 02-Apr-2018 Later Stage VC 00000 Drug Discovery
To view Nano Dimension’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Nano Dimension Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DeepCube Business/Productivity Software Tel Aviv, Israel 2017
00000000000 Electrical Equipment Tel Aviv, Israel 0000
To view Nano Dimension’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Nano Dimension Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000000 02-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 16 buyers
To view Nano Dimension’s complete exits history, request access »