Banque Havilland (Bahamas) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Banque Havilland (Bahamas) General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company operates as a private bank providing banking, fiduciary, portfolio management, inheritance planning and financial advisory services. It is also licensed to create and manage trusts and offshore companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pasche Bank & Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 1 Western New Providence
  • Mount Pleasant Village, Western Road, P.O. Box AP-59241
  • Nassau
  • Bahamas
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Havilland (Bahamas) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Havilland (Bahamas)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Havilland (Bahamas) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilles Schanen Chief Executive Officer
To view Banque Havilland (Bahamas)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Banque Havilland (Bahamas) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Havilland (Bahamas)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial