CWS-boco International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 15

CWS-boco International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of professional textile and washroom hygiene products. The company specializes in washroom hygiene products, dust control mats, workwear and textile services for hygiene and sustainability. It provides the catering and hotel trade with table linen, bed linen, guest towels, machine-cleaning cloths and oil-absorbing mats providing cleanliness at the workplace.

Contact Information

Website
www.cws.com
Formerly Known As
HTS International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • Franz-Haniel-Platz 6-8
  • 47119 Duisburg
  • Germany
+49 0203 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CWS-boco International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CWS-boco International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CWS-boco International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and provider of professional textile and washroom hygiene products. The company specializes in washroom hyg
Household Products
Duisburg, Germany
11,000 As of 2021
00000000000

000 0000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000 00000000
Oakland, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CWS-boco International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Oakland, CA 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CWS-boco International Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jürgen Höfling Chief Executive Officer
Heiko Karschti Chief Financial Officer
Markus Schad Regional Managing Director, Healthcare & Cleanrooms
Adriana Nuneva Chief Digital Officer
Pontus Jason Country Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

CWS-boco International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CWS-boco International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CWS-boco International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CWS-boco International Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 31-Mar-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000
00000 0000 14-Oct-2020 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000 00000
00000000 000000000 30-Sep-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000
00000 0000000 (000 25-Jun-2020 00000 0000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Profi-con 31-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CWS-boco International Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
WERO Specialistische Reiniging Other Commercial Services Eindhoven, Netherlands 2002
00000 Household Products Nijkerk, Netherlands 0000
000000 Household Products Tilburg, Netherlands 0000
00000000 000000000 Other Commercial Services Malbergweich, Germany 0000
00000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Göteborg, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »