Kumavision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Kumavision General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise resource planning services. The company offers medical technology, business analytic, technical wholesale, mobility and other support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KUMAtronik Application Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Oberfischbach 3
  • 88677 Markdorf
  • Germany
+49 07544 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kumavision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kumavision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kumavision Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kay von Wilcken Chief Executive Officer
To view Kumavision’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kumavision Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Kumavision Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Kumavision Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00.0 WALTER Beteiligungen und Immobilien Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 00.0 WALTER Beteiligungen und Immobilien Chairman 000 0000
To view Kumavision’s complete board members history, request access »

Kumavision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kumavision Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kumavision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kumavision Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (000 000000 29-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Application Software 000 000 0000000
To view Kumavision’s complete acquisitions history, request access »