Rai Way Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 616
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RWAY
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $6.13
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Rai Way General Information

Description

Rai Way SpA is an Italy-based company which operates activity of signal transmission and a broadcasting network of RAI group. The services provided by the company include broadcasting services, transmission services, tower Rental Services and network Services. The company serves its customer by providing implementation and management of the main broadcasting processes which include analog and digital, terrestrial and satellite, for audio, video and data signals, television signals through connecting network. The company allows its clients to have the availability of tower and civil infrastructures to install radio transmitters, planning, construction, installation, management of electronic and telecommunications networks. It provides services throughout Italy.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
R.A.I. Radio Audizioni
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Viale Mazzini, 14
  • 00195 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rai Way Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.13 $6.15 $4.36 - $7.26 $1.67B 272M 245K $0.25

Rai Way Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,792,434 1,905,837 1,362,613 1,666,662
Revenue 245,537 247,832 256,932 243,818
EBITDA 168,857 147,777 137,370 130,357
Net Income 70,243 70,929 70,504 63,452
Total Assets 415,798 384,590 336,276 403,946
Total Debt 114,432 44,978 976 73,037
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rai Way Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rai Way‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rai Way Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aldo Mancino Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Valerio Zingarelli Chief Technology Officer
Giuseppe Pasciucco Chairman
To view Rai Way’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rai Way Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Rai Way Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Rai Way Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Rai Way Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rai Way Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rai Way‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial