Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DST Global Solutions

DST Global Solutions?uq=8lCq2teR
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
2 INVESTMENTS
1 PORTFOLIO
1 EXITS
Description

DST Global Solutions was a provider of technology services to financial and utilities organizations across the globe. The company focused on powering the data driven investment industry by offering financial technology systems to the investment and wealth management industry. It also offered asset servicing, fund accounting, post-trade operations and data management services. As of November 30, 2014, DST Global Solutions was acquired by SS&C Technologies Holdings.

Formerly Known As
DST International Limited
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Year Founded
1983
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • St Mark's Hill
  • Surbiton KT6 4QD
  • England

DST Global Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Craftsvilla 17-Nov-2015 Later Stage VC 0000 Internet Retail Startup
00000 0000 Internet Software Profitable
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DST Global Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

DST Global Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 00000000 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »