Trinity Investors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Asset Manager

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 105

  • Portfolio
  • 28

  • Exits
  • 53

Exits

Trinity Investors General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, Trinity Investors is an alternative asset management firm based in Southlake, Texas. The firm seeks to invest in private equity and residential & commercial real estate properties in the United States.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Trinity Advisors, Trinity Private Equity Group
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Asset Manager
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Real Estate
Corporate Office
  • 2102 East State Highway 114
  • Suite 300
  • Southlake, TX 76092
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000

Trinity Investors Investments & Acquisitions (105)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Atmos Technologies 07-Mar-2024 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Profitable
RealCrowd 20-Apr-2023 000000000000 Asset Management Generating Revenue
Devansoy 01-Nov-2022 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue
Nuclein 31-Aug-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
WePackItAll 25-May-2022 Buyout/LBO Plastic Containers and Packaging Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 105 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trinity Investors Exits (53)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
The LaSalle Group (54-bed Memory Care Facility in Venice) 01-Jun-2023 000000000 00000 00
River Walk Courtyard Marriott (Flower Mound) 01-Jan-2023 000000000000000000
Watermere at Frisco 01-Jul-2022 000000000 00000 00
Roofs By Nicholas 01-Apr-2022 000000000000000000
Grand Prairie Landfill Gas Production 01-Mar-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 53 exits. Get the full list »

Trinity Investors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Trinity Investors Management, Team & Partners (30)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Daniel Meader Founder & Managing Director Southlake, TX
Sanjay Chandra Principal & Managing Partner 00 0 Southlake, TX
Sandeep Shrivastava Senior Strategic Partner & Advisor Southlake, TX
Elizabeth Goldreich Director of Marketing & Strategic Partner Southlake, TX
Kay Booth Strategic Partner & Portfolio Manager Southlake, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

Trinity Investors FAQs

  • What is Trinity Investors?

    Founded in 2006, Trinity Investors is an alternative asset management firm based in Southlake, Texas.

  • When was Trinity Investors founded?

    Trinity Investors was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Trinity Investors?

    Daniel Meader is the founder of Trinity Investors.

  • Where is Trinity Investors headquartered?

    Trinity Investors is headquartered in Southlake, TX.

  • What is Trinity Investors's total asset value?

    Trinity Investors has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Trinity Investors made?

    Trinity Investors has made 105 investments.

  • What has Trinity Investors invested in?

    Trinity Investors has made numerous investments in companies like Atmos Technologies, RealCrowd, and Devansoy within the Machinery (B2B), Asset Management, and Food Products industries.

  • What has Trinity Investors invested in recently?

    Trinity Investors's latest investment was on 07-Mar-2024 in Atmos Technologies, a company within the Machinery (B2B) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »