Dalarna Science Park Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Portfolio
  • 3

Dalarna Science Park General Information

Description

Dalarna Science Park is an incubator based in Borlänge, Sweden and was founded in 2005. The firm prefers to invest in small and medium sized companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teknikdalen Foundation
Year Founded
2005
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • Box 760
  • 781 27 Borlänge
  • Sweden
+46 0243-24 00 00

Dalarna Science Park Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Atseda 21-Jan-2019 Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0-000000 000000000000 Building Products Generating Revenue
000 00000000 000000000000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue
To view Dalarna Science Park’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dalarna Science Park Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Dalarna Science Park Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Sture Ericsson Chief Executive Officer Borlänge, Sweden
Erika Hinz Chief Financial Officer Borlänge, Sweden
To view Dalarna Science Park’s complete team members history, request access »