Cyprium Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 16

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 139

  • Portfolio
  • 16

  • Exits
  • 57

Exits

Cyprium Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1998, Cyprium Partners is a private equity firm based in Cleveland, Ohio. The firm prefers to invest in growth-stage companies through buyouts. The firm seeks to invest in business products, business services, healthcare, and information technology sectors in the United States and Canada. This firm is a Registered Investment Adviser (RIA).

Business Details

Website
www.cyprium.com
Formerly Known As
Key Principal Partners
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
National Association of Small Business Investment Companies (NASBIC)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
Corporate Office
  • 200 Public Square
  • Suite 2020
  • Cleveland, OH 44114
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

Cyprium Partners Investments & Acquisitions (139)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
KidKraft (United States and Canadian Assets) 10-May-2024 0000000000 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue 0000 0000
Fgh Systems (Shuttle Mold Design and Technical Service) 03-May-2024 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00000
Ambersphere Solutions 18-Mar-2024 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue 0000 0000
Washington Metal Fabricators 07-Mar-2024 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue
TV One Broadcast Sales 04-Dec-2023 Buyout/LBO Wireless Communications Equipment Generating Revenue 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 139 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cyprium Partners Exits (57)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Endura Products 03-Jan-2023 000000000000000000 00000
Arbor Contract Carpet 07-Jul-2022 000000000000000000
Atlantic Pacific Equipment 01-Aug-2021 000000000 00000000
M-D Building Products 01-Jun-2019 000000000 00000000
MC Assembly 08-Nov-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 57 exits. Get the full list »

Cyprium Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cyprium Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cyprium Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Cyprium Partners Management, Team & Partners (54)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Lisa Vulic Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer Cleveland, OH
Wes Owen Managing Director 0 New York, NY
Andrew Molinari Partner Cleveland, OH
Beth Haas Partner 00 0 Cleveland, OH
Cindy Babitt Partner 00 0 Cleveland, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 54 team members. Get the full list »

Cyprium Partners FAQs

  • What is Cyprium Partners?

    Founded in 1998, Cyprium Partners is a private equity firm based in Cleveland, Ohio.

  • When was Cyprium Partners founded?

    Cyprium Partners was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Cyprium Partners?

    Laurent Louis is the founder of Cyprium Partners.

  • Where is Cyprium Partners headquartered?

    Cyprium Partners is headquartered in Cleveland, OH.

  • What is Cyprium Partners's total asset value?

    Cyprium Partners has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Cyprium Partners made?

    Cyprium Partners has made 139 investments.

  • What has Cyprium Partners invested in?

    Cyprium Partners has made numerous investments in companies like KidKraft (United States and Canadian Assets), Fgh Systems (Shuttle Mold Design and Technical Service), and Ambersphere Solutions within the Buildings and Property and Distributors/Wholesale industries.

  • What has Cyprium Partners invested in recently?

    Cyprium Partners's latest investment was on 10-May-2024 in KidKraft (United States and Canadian Assets), a company within the Buildings and Property industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »