Sverica Capital Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 20

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 123

  • Portfolio
  • 18

  • Exits
  • 37

Exits

Sverica Capital Management General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2001, Sverica Capital Management is a private equity firm based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm prefers to invest through means of buyouts and growth capital. The firm prefers to invest in B2B, commercial products, services, healthcare, advanced industrial, and technology sectors based in North America.

Business Details

Website
www.sverica.com
Formerly Known As
Sverica International
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • One Boston Place
  • Suite 3910
  • Boston, MA 02108
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Sverica Capital Management Investments (123)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Western Drug Medical Supply 08-May-2024 0000000000 Medical Supplies Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
Fertility & Surgical Associates of California 02-Apr-2024 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000000
Fertility Specialists of Texas 29-Feb-2024 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000000
Remedi SeniorCare 20-Dec-2023 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services Profitable 00000 000000
SentryHealth 02-Nov-2023 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 123 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sverica Capital Management Exits (37)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
U.S. Liner Company 01-Aug-2023 000000000 00000000
Center Rock 27-Apr-2023 0000000000
iWave Information Systems 20-Oct-2022 0000000000
Synoptek 24-Aug-2022 0000000000
Alteon Health 01-Feb-2022 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 37 exits. Get the full list »

Sverica Capital Management Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sverica Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sverica Capital Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Sverica Capital Management Management, Team & Partners (52)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
David Finley Managing Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
Frank Young Managing Partner 00 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Jordan Richards Managing Partner 0 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Gregory Osenkowski Partner 0 0 0 Boston, MA
Ryan Harstad Partner 0 0 0 San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 52 team members. Get the full list »

Sverica Capital Management FAQs

  • What is Sverica Capital Management?

    Founded in 2001, Sverica Capital Management is a private equity firm based in Boston, Massachusetts.

  • When was Sverica Capital Management founded?

    Sverica Capital Management was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Sverica Capital Management?

    Alessandro Mina, Martin Steber, and Nick Babchuk are the founders of Sverica Capital Management.

  • Where is Sverica Capital Management headquartered?

    Sverica Capital Management is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What is Sverica Capital Management's total asset value?

    Sverica Capital Management has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Sverica Capital Management made?

    Sverica Capital Management has made 123 investments.

  • What has Sverica Capital Management invested in?

    Sverica Capital Management has made numerous investments in companies like Western Drug Medical Supply, Fertility & Surgical Associates of California, and Fertility Specialists of Texas within the Medical Supplies and Clinics/Outpatient Services industries.

  • What has Sverica Capital Management invested in recently?

    Sverica Capital Management's latest investment was on 08-May-2024 in Western Drug Medical Supply, a company within the Medical Supplies industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »