Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 81

  • Portfolio
  • 25

  • Exits
  • 37

Exits

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2012, Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners is a venture capital firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the business and consumer products & services and information technology sector.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
L'Accelerateur
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Angel Group
Corporate Office
  • 13 rue de Marivaux
  • 75002 Paris
  • France

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Investments (81)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
eazee link 19-May-2021 Later Stage VC 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Sylvaine Delacourte 23-Sep-2020 00000 (00000 00000 Personal Products Generating Revenue
Qilibri 03-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
uTip 23-Mar-2020 00000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Out of Business
Sylvaine Delacourte 19-Dec-2019 00000 (00000 00000 Personal Products Generating Revenue
Aline & Olivier 06-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Food Products Generating Revenue
uTip 01-Sep-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Out of Business
LegalPlace 09-Jul-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Legal Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Oppcar 16-May-2019 Angel (individual) 00000 Automotive Bankruptcy: Liquidation 000000 00 00000000000
Ensuite 25-Feb-2019 Early Stage VC 00000 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 81 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Exits (37)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Anaxago 01-Jan-2024 Secondary Transaction - Private
Diatly 14-Nov-2023 000000000000000000
Qilibri 04-Sep-2023 000000000000000000 0000
Le monde de Camille 01-Jul-2023 000000000 00000000
MonPCsurMesure 01-Jul-2023 000000000 00000000
uTip 03-Apr-2023 000 00 00000000
Ekotrip 20-Sep-2022 0000000000: 000000
Oppcar 11-Jul-2022 0000000000: 000000
Rapidle 22-Jun-2022 Merger/Acquisition
SOSav 13-Jun-2022 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 10 of 37 exits. Get the full list »

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Management, Team & Partners (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Juan Hernandez Co-Founder, Partner & Member of Supervisory Board Paris, France
Michel de Guilhermier Co-Founder, Partner & Member of Supervisory Board 00 0 Paris, France
Adrian Diaconu Member of Supervisory Board Paris, France
Eric Kalfon Partner & Member of Supervisory Board 0 Paris, France
Marc Fournier Member of Supervisory Board 00 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Co-Investors (7)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
ADER Investissements 1 Series chart Industry bar
Conseil général de meurthe-et-moselle 0 Series chart Industry bar
DN Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Guibor 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Jean-Marc Bouhelier 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 7 co-investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »