FFL Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 24
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 128
  • Portfolio
  • 17
  • Exits
  • 40
Exits

FFL Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1997, FFL Partners is a private equity firm based in San Francisco, California. The firm seeks to invest in the business services, healthcare and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friedman Fleischer & Lowe
Year Founded
1997
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • One Maritime Plaza
  • Suite 2200
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

FFL Partners Investments & Acquisitions (128)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 000000 05-Apr-2021 00 000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000 000000000
00000000000 01-Apr-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue 000 000000000
000 0000 000000 00 18-Mar-2021 0000000000 00000 Accessories Profitable 00000000000 000000
000000 000000 11-Jan-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 00000000000 000000
Seabrook House Foundation 21-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 00000000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 128 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FFL Partners Exits (40)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 000000 13-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 00.000
0000000 000000 02-Dec-2020 0000000000
0000 000000000 000 14-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 000.00
00000000000 000000 16-Jun-2020 0000000000: 000000
Eyecare Partners 20-Feb-2020 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 40 exits. Get the full list »

FFL Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FFL Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FFL Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

FFL Partners Team (81)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Patty Nykodym Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer San Francisco, CA
Spencer Fleischer Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Tully Friedman JD Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Cas Schneller Managing Partner 00 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Christopher Harris Managing Partner 00 0 0 San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 81 team members. Get the full list »