Angel Investors Ontario Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Angel Group

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Portfolio
  • 3

Angel Investors Ontario General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2007, Angel Investors Ontario is an angel network based in Toronto, Canada. The firm supports 16 non-profit Angel Groups and 14 investment clubs across the province.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Network of Angel Organizations - Ontario, NAO-Ontario
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Angel Group
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 325 Front Street West
  • Suite 300
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 2Y1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Angel Investors Ontario Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
ColdBlock Technologies 06-May-2020 Later Stage VC 00.000 Other Devices and Supplies Generating Revenue
Wavve Boating 01-Feb-2020 00000 (00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Local Line 01-Jan-2017 0000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
To view Angel Investors Ontario’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Angel Investors Ontario Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Angel Investors Ontario Management, Team & Partners (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jeffrey Steiner President & Executive Director 0 Toronto, Canada
Kate Tomen Manager, Operations Toronto, Canada
Maggy Librian Finance Manager Toronto, Canada
To view Angel Investors Ontario’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »