Qualitas Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Asset Manager

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 76

  • Portfolio
  • 28

  • Exits
  • 18

Exits

Qualitas Equity General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2003, Qualitas Equity is an asset manager based in Madrid, Spain. The firm seeks to make debt and equity investments.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Qualitas Equity Partners
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Spanish Venture Capital Association (ASCRI)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Asset Manager
Corporate Office
  • Calle de Velázquez 31
  • 2nd Floor
  • 28001 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 914 00 00 00

Qualitas Equity Investments & Acquisitions (76)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
KGS Software 20-Feb-2024 00 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Well-Fair 19-Feb-2024 0000000000 Home Furnishings Generating Revenue
Verified Global 24-Jan-2024 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Astoriom 07-Dec-2023 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
Up Pharma 10-Nov-2023 Buyout/LBO Pharmaceuticals Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 76 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qualitas Equity Exits (18)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Titan Wealth Holdings 12-Mar-2024 000000000 00000000
Markerstudy Group 19-Feb-2024 000000000 00000000
Friulair 01-Feb-2024 000000000000000000 00000
Klara Consulting 22-Jan-2024 000000000000000000
Be Mate 21-Nov-2023 Buyout/LBO 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 exits. Get the full list »

Qualitas Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Qualitas Equity Management, Team & Partners (20)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Pedro Michelana Partner Madrid, Spain
Alberto Comenge Operating Partner Madrid, Spain
Rafael Aritio Operating Partner Madrid, Spain
Eric Halverson Founder 0 0 Madrid, Spain
Carlos Pacheco Senior Advisor Madrid, Spain
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Qualitas Equity FAQs

  • What is Qualitas Equity?

    Founded in 2003, Qualitas Equity is an asset manager based in Madrid, Spain.

  • When was Qualitas Equity founded?

    Qualitas Equity was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Qualitas Equity?

    Íñigo Olaguíbel, Eric Halverson, and Sergio Huertas are the founders of Qualitas Equity.

  • Where is Qualitas Equity headquartered?

    Qualitas Equity is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • How many investments has Qualitas Equity made?

    Qualitas Equity has made 76 investments.

  • What has Qualitas Equity invested in?

    Qualitas Equity has made numerous investments in companies like KGS Software, Well-Fair, and Verified Global within the Business/Productivity Software and Home Furnishings industries.

  • What has Qualitas Equity invested in recently?

    Qualitas Equity's latest investment was on 20-Feb-2024 in KGS Software, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »