JPB Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 9
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 68
  • Portfolio
  • 5
  • Exits
  • 41
Exits

JPB Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1995, JPB Partners is a private equity investment firm based in Columbia, Maryland. The firm makes private equity investment through JPB Capital Partners and real estate investment through JPB Real Estate Partners. The firm makes private equity investments in companies operating in the restaurants, specialty retail, consumer health, food, beverage and consumer products sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JPB Enterprises
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • 8820 Columbia 100 Parkway
  • Suite 400
  • Columbia, MD 21045
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000

JPB Partners Investments & Acquisitions (68)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 0000 00000 12-Sep-2019 00 000000000 00.000 Clothing Profitable 0000 00000 00.
000 0000000 000000 01-Aug-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000'0 00000000 02-Nov-2017 000000000000 Restaurants and Bars Profitable 00000 000000
00000000 0000000 & 10-Mar-2017 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care Generating Revenue 0000 00000 00.
South Moon Under 28-Mar-2016 Buyout/LBO Clothing Profitable 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 68 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JPB Partners Exits (41)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 0000000 & 14-Aug-2019 0000000000
00000000'0 00000 0 01-Jan-2019 0000000000
000 000000 000000 13-Oct-2015 0000000000 000.00
000 000000000 0000 21-Aug-2013 000000000000000000
Ilex Consumer Products Group 09-Jan-2013 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 41 exits. Get the full list »

JPB Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

JPB Partners Team (29)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
J.P. Bolduc Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 Columbia, MD
Thomas Cullen Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer 0 Columbia, MD
James Bolduc Senior Managing Director 00 0 0 Columbia, MD
Gregory Carey Managing Director, JPB Capital Partners 0 0 0 Columbia, MD
Mary Glagola Executive, Media Columbia, MD
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »