HandsOn Global Management

HandsOn Global Management Overview

Investor Type PE/​Buyout
Status Active
Professionals 16
Professionals
Investments 23
Portfolio 8
Exits 12
Exits

HandsOn Global Management General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, HandsOn Global Management is a private equity firm based in Santa Monica, California. The firm seeks to invest in the banking, financial, energy, technology, healthcare, retail, manufacturing and environmental sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
HandsOn Ventures
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 3003 Pennsylvania Avenue
  • Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000

HandsOn Global Management Investments (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 000000000000 01-Oct-2017 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000000 21-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 000 00000000
00000 00! 00000000 03-Feb-2016 00000 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue
00000 000000000000 04-Nov-2014 0000000000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 000 00000000
BancTec 03-Apr-2014 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services Profitable 000 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HandsOn Global Management Exits (12)

To view HandsOn Global Management‘s complete exit history, request access >>
Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000000 28-Sep-2016 000000000000000000
000000 0000000000 10-Feb-2015 0000000000: 000000
00000000 24-May-2010 000000000000000000
0000000 0000000000 05-May-2008 000000000000000000 00.00
Bay Area Credit Services 01-Jun-2007 Merger/Acquisition

HandsOn Global Management Team (27)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Par Chadha Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment Officer 0 Santa Monica, CA
Jim Reynolds Chief Operating Officer & Partner 0 0 Santa Monica, CA
Andrej Jonovic Managing Director London, United Kingdom
Jito Chadha Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Sarah Jonovic Partner London, United Kingdom

11 Former Team Members